::page 288::
International Bible Students Association Classes
STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS
Milton, Cal.................Sep. 9 Grass Valley, Cal...........Sep. 15
Stockton, Cal............... " 10, 11 Chico, Cal.................. " 16
Folsom, Cal................. " 12 Orloff, Cal................. " 17, 18
Placerville, Cal............ " 13 Fresno, Cal................. " 20, 25
Sacramento, Cal............. " 14, 19 Sanger, Cal................. " 21
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET
Bristol, Tenn...............Sep. 9 New Tazewell, Tenn..........Sep. 17, 18
Saltville, Va............... " 10, 11 Clinton, Tenn............... " 19
Greeneville, Tenn........... " 12 Somerset, Ky................ " 20
Mosheim, Tenn............... " 14 Burnside, Ky................ " 21, 22
Luttrell, Tenn.............. " 15, 16 Knoxville, Tenn............. " 24 -26
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY
Tipton, Mo..................Sep. 2 Kansas City, Mo.............Sep. 10, 11
Jefferson City, Mo.......... " 3, 4 Lansing, Kan................ " 12, 13
Stephens Store, Mo.......... " 5, 6 Lawrence, Kan............... " 14, 15
Mexico, Mo.................. " 7, 8 Eudora, Kan................. " 16
Glasgow, Mo................. " 9 Topeka, Kan................. " 17, 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE
Belvidere, Ill..............Sep. 2 Rock Island, Ill............Sep. 10, 11
Rockford, Ill............... " 3, 4 Clinton, Iowa............... " 12, 13
Rochelle, Ill............... " 5, 6 Muscatine, Iowa............. " 14, 15
Sterling, Ill............... " 7, 8 Wapello, Iowa............... " 16
Davenport, Iowa............. " 9 Burlington, Iowa............ " 17, 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER
Saginaw, Mich...............Sep. 3, 4 Bay City, Mich..............Sep. 11, 12
Omer, Mich.................. " 5, 6 Sears, Mich................. " 13
Onaway, Mich................ " 7, 8 Cedar Run, Mich............. " 15
Alpena, Mich................ " 9, 10 Bear Lake, Mich............. " 17, 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish Language.)
Ridge, Neb..................Sep. 4 Hartington, Neb.............Sep. 10
Emerson, Neb................ " 5 Fordyce, Neb................ " 11
Dixon, Neb.................. " 6 Constance, Neb.............. " 12
Laurel, Neb................. " 7 Dolphin, Neb................ " 13
Belden, Neb................. " 8 Crofton, Neb................ " 14
Coleridge, Neb.............. " 9 Aten, Neb................... " 15
LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR
Johnstown, Pa...............Sep. 7, 8 Ravenna, Ohio...............Sep. 16
Blairsville, Pa............. " 9 Cleveland, Ohio............. " 17, 18
Pittsburg, N.S., Pa......... " 10, 11 Elyria, Ohio................ " 19, 20
Canton, Ohio................ " 12, 13 Norwalk, Ohio............... " 21
Akron, Ohio................. " 14, 15 Fremont, Ohio............... " 22
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE
Three Rivers, Mich..........Sep. 1, 2 Springfield, Ohio...........Sep. 12, 13
Elkhart, Ind................ " 3, 4 Delaware, Ohio.............. " 14, 15
Mishawaka, Ind.............. " 5, 6 Upper Sandusky, Ohio........ " 16, 17
South Bend, Ind............. " 7, 8 Lima, Ohio.................. " 18, 19
Fort Wayne, Ind............. " 9 Kenton, Ohio................ " 20, 21
Dayton, Ohio................ " 11 Marion, Ohio................ " 22, 23
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON
Seattle, Wash...............Sep. 4, 5 Chehalis, Wash..............Sep. 15
Kent, Wash.................. " 7 Vancouver, Wash............. " 17, 18
Tacoma, Wash................ " 8 Portland, Ore............... " 19, 25
Olympia, Wash............... " 9 Dallas, Ore................. " 20, 21
Aberdeen, Wash.............. " 11, 12 Salem, Ore.................. " 22, 23
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN
Los Angeles, Cal. & Vic.....Sep. 3 - 5 Buena Park, Cal.............Sep. 12
Long Beach, Cal............. " 6 Whittier, Cal............... " 13
Santa Ana, Cal.............. " 7 Pasadena, Cal............... " 14
Orange, Cal................. " 8, 9 San Bernardino, Cal......... " 16
San Diego, Cal.............. " 10, 11 Riverside, Cal.............. " 17, 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON
Belfast, Me.................Sep. 5, 6 Saint John, N.B.............Sep. 15
Pittsfield, Me.............. " 7, 8 Moncton, N.B................ " 16
Oldtown, Me................. " 9 Amherst, N.S................ " 17, 18
Bangor, Me.................. " 10, 11 Pictou, N.S................. " 20, 21
Old Orchard, Me............. " 13 N. Sydney, C.B.............. " 23, 24
LECTURES BY BROTHER H. SAMSON
Syracuse, N.Y...............Sep. 1, 2 Geneva, N.Y.................Sep. 10
Utica, N.Y.................. " 3, 4 Rochester, N.Y.............. " 11, 12
Mannsville, N.Y............. " 5, 6 Attica, N.Y................. " 13, 14
Watertown, N.Y.............. " 7, 8 Perry, N.Y.................. " 15, 16
Seneca Falls, N.Y........... " 9 Buffalo, N.Y................ " 17, 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE
Allsaw, Ont.................Sep. 1, 2 Duncan, Ont.................Sep. 10, 11
Cameron, Ont................ " 3, 4 Meaford, Ont................ " 12, 13
Orillia, Ont................ " 5 Owen Sound, Ont............. " 14
Barrie, Ont................. " 6, 7 Allenford, Ont.............. " 16
Collingwood, Ont............ " 8, 9 Mar, Ont.................... " 17, 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. D. SEXTON
Jonesboro, Ind..............Sep. 1, 2 Summitville, Ind............Sep. 9, 10
Kokomo, Ind................. " 3, 4 Muncie, Ind................. " 11, 12
Van Buren, Ind.............. " 5 Elwood, Ind................. " 13, 14
Bluffton, Ind............... " 6 Anderson, Ind............... " 15, 16
Portland, Ind............... " 7 Indianapolis, Ind........... " 17, 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON
Shields, Pa.................Sep. 2 Butler, Pa..................Sep. 10, 11
Pittsburg, N.S., Pa......... " 3, 4 McKeesport, Pa.............. " 12, 13
Gibsonia, Pa................ " 5, 6 Buena Vista, Pa............. " 14, 15
Evans City, Pa.............. " 7 Greensburg, Pa.............. " 16
New Kensington, Pa.......... " 8, 9 Latrobe, Pa................. " 17, 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN
Weissport, Pa...............Sep. 11 Pen Argyl, Pa...............Sep. 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep. 11 Perth Amboy, N.J............Sep. 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH
Allentown, Pa...............Sep. 11 Carbondale, Pa..............Sep. 18
Scranton, Pa................ " 18 Brooklyn, N.Y............... " 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS
Harrisburg, Pa..............Sep. 11 Atlantic City, N.J..........Sep. 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN
Annapolis, Md...............Sep. 11 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep. 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON
Tower City, Pa..............Sep. 11 Schenectady, N.Y............Sep. 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL
Reading, Pa.................Sep. 11 Millville, N.J..............Sep. 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON
Port Jervis, N.Y............Sep. 11 Cromwell, Conn..............Sep. 18
Eldred, N.Y................. " 11 Middletown, Conn............ " 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH
Paterson, N.J...............Sep. 11 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep. 18
====================
::page 304::
International Bible Students Association Classes
STUDIES AND LECTURES UNDER THE AUSPICES OF PEOPLES PULPIT ASSOCIATION
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. W. ADAMS
Sanger, Cal.................Sep. 21 Los Angeles, Cal........Sep. 29, Oct. 9
Dinuba, Cal................. " 22 Santa Paula, Cal............Sep. 30
Orosi, Cal.................. " 23 Santa Barbara, Cal..........Oct. 1, 2
Portersville, Cal........... " 24 Pasadena, Cal............... " 3, 4
Kingsburg, Cal.............. " 26 Whittier, Cal............... " 5, 6
Tipton, Cal................. " 27 Buena Park, Cal............. " 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. A. BOHNET
Somerset, Ky................Sep. 20 Chattanooga, Tenn...........Oct. 1, 2
Burnside, Ky................ " 21, 22 Dunlap, Tenn................ " 3, 4
Knoxville, Tenn............. " 24 -26 Pikeville, Tenn............. " 5
Evansville, Tenn............ " 27, 28 Tullahoma, Tenn............. " 6, 7
Dayton, Tenn................ " 29, 30 Nashville, Tenn............. " 8, 9
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. H. BUNDY
Lecompton, Kan..............Sep. 19 Garnett, Kan................Sep. 28, 29
Burlingame, Kan............. " 20, 21 Lane, Kan................... " 30
Emporia, Kan................ " 22 Fort Scott, Kan.............Oct. 2, 3
Ottawa, Kan................. " 23 Devon, Kan.................. " 4
Pomona, Kan................. " 24, 25 Bronson, Kan................ " 6
Leloup, Kan................. " 26, 27 Iola, Kan................... " 7, 8
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. H. COLE
Keokuk, Iowa................Sep. 19, 20 Charles City, Iowa..........Sep. 30
Ottumwa, Iowa............... " 21 Lawler, Iowa................Oct. 1, 2
Washington, Iowa............ " 22, 23 Mason City, Iowa............ " 3
Cedar Rapids, Iowa.......... " 24, 25 Lake Mills, Iowa............ " 4, 5
Iowa City, Iowa............. " 26, 27 Alden, Minn................. " 6, 7
Waterloo, Iowa.............. " 28, 29 Austin, Minn................ " 8, 9
LECTURES BY BROTHER FRANK DRAPER
Sunfield, Mich..............Sep. 20, 21 Kalamazoo, Mich.........Sep. 30, Oct. 1
Belden, Mich................ " 22, 23 Battle Creek, Mich..........Oct. 2, 3
Grand Rapids, Mich.......... " 24, 25 Hastings, Mich.............. " 4, 5
Muskegon, Mich.............. " 26, 27 Three Rivers, Mich.......... " 6, 7
South Haven, Mich........... " 28, 29 South Bend, Ind............. " 8, 9
LECTURES BY BROTHER C. A. ERICSON
(In Swedish Language)
Yankton, S.D................Sep. 16 Olivet, S.D.................Sep. 21
Mission Hill, S.D........... " 17 Wittenberg, S.D............. " 22
Marindahl, S.D.............. " 18 Flensburg, S.D.............. " 23
Jamesville, S.D............. " 19 Emsley, S.D................. " 24
Norway, S.D................. " 20 Mitchell, S.D............... " 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. A. HALL
Brazil, Ind.................Sep. 9, 10 Paxton, Ill.................Sep. 21, 22
Terre Haute, Ind............ " 11, 12 Arcola, Ill................. " 23, 24
Paris, Ill.................. " 13, 14 Effingham, Ill.............. " 25, 26
Danville, Ill............... " 15, 16 Mattoon, Ill................ " 27
Decatur, Ill................ " 17, 18 Kansas, Ill................. " 29, 30
Champaign, Ill.............. " 19, 20 Casey, Ill..................Oct. 1, 2
LECTURES BY BROTHER M. L. HERR
Fremont, Ohio...............Sep. 22 Chicago, Ill................Oct. 1, 2
Port Clinton, Ohio.......... " 23, 24 Des Plaines, Ill............ " 3
Toledo, Ohio................ " 25, 26 Waukegan, Ill............... " 5, 6
Montpelier, Ohio............ " 27, 28 Zion City, Ill.............. " 7, 8
Elkhart, Ind................ " 29, 30 Kenosha, Wis................ " 9, 10
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. M. HERSEE
Lima, Ohio..................Sep. 18, 19 Mansfield, Ohio.............Sep. 28, 29
Kenton, Ohio................ " 20, 21 Wooster, Ohio............... " 30
Marion, Ohio................ " 22, 23 Dalton, Ohio................Oct. 1, 2
Galion, Ohio................ " 24, 25 Apple Creek, Ohio........... " 3, 4
Shelby, Ohio................ " 26, 27 Beech Grove, Ohio........... " 5, 6
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. S. L. JOHNSON
Oregon City, Ore............Sep. 24 Grant's Pass, Ore...........Oct. 4, 5
McMinnville, Ore............ " 26, 27 Medford, Ore................ " 6, 7
Corvallis, Ore.............. " 28, 29 Ashland, Ore................ " 8, 9
Eugene, Ore.................Oct. 1, 2 Sisson, Cal................. " 10
Roseburg, Ore............... " 3 Bonanza, Ore................ " 12, 13
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. H. MACMILLAN
Alamogordo, N.M.............Sep. 21, 22 Houston, Tex................Oct. 1, 2
San Antonio, Tex............ " 24, 25 Bartlett, Tex............... " 3, 4
Rosenberg, Tex.............. " 26, 27 Temple, Tex................. " 5, 6
Galveston, Tex.............. " 28, 29 Waco, Tex................... " 7, 8
Webster, Tex................ " 30 Hillsboro, Tex.............. " 9, 10
LECTURES BY BROTHER C. J. PETERSON
Bangor, Me..................Sep. 13, 14 Amherst, N.S................Sep. 24, 25
Oldtown, Me................. " 15, 16 Pictou, N.S................. " 26, 27
Lubec, Me................... " 17, 18 N. Sydney, N.S.............. " 28, 29
Woodstock, N.B.............. " 19, 20 Sydney, N.S.............Sep. 30 -Oct. 2
Saint John, N.B............. " 21, 22 Lansdowne Station, N.S......Oct. 3
Moncton, N.B................ " 23 Truro, N.S.................. " 4, 5
LECTURES BY BROTHER HAYDEN SAMSON
Buffalo, N.Y................Sep. 17, 18 Union City, Pa..............Sep. 29, 30
Portland, N.Y............... " 19, 20 Erie, Pa....................Oct. 1, 2
Mayville, N.Y............... " 21, 22 Greenville, Pa.............. " 3, 4
Jamestown, N.Y.............. " 23, 24 Sharon, Pa.................. " 5, 6
Warren, Pa.................. " 25, 26 Youngstown, Ohio............ " 7, 8
Kinzua, Pa.................. " 27, 28 Ashtabula, Ohio............. " 9, 10
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. M. SAPHORE
Palmerston, Ont.............Sep. 20, 21 Seaforth, Ont...............Oct. 1, 2
Mount Forest, Ont........... " 22, 23 Clinton, Ont................ " 3, 4
Elba, Ont................... " 24, 25 Bayfield, Ont............... " 5, 6
Ethel, Ont.................. " 26, 27 Berlin, Ont................. " 7
West Montrose, Ont.......... " 28 Galt, Ont................... " 8, 9
Guelph, Ont................. " 29, 30 Preston, Ont................ " 10, 11
LECTURES BY BROTHER S. D. SENOR
Plattsmouth, Neb............Sep. 9 Brady, Neb..................Sep. 21, 22
Omaha, Neb.................. " 10, 11 Gibbon, Neb................. " 23
Stanton, Neb................ " 13, 14 Grand Island, Neb........... " 24, 25
Lincoln, Neb................ " 15, 18 Cambridge, Neb.............. " 27
Beatrice, Neb............... " 16 Culbertson, Neb............. " 28, 29
Ravenna, Neb................ " 19, 20 Denver, Colo................Oct. 1, 2
LECTURES BY BROTHER M. STURGEON
Washington, Pa..............Sep. 19 Uniontown, Pa...............Sep. 27, 28
Waynesburg, Pa.............. " 20, 21 Elliottsville, Pa........... " 29, 30
Brownsville, Pa............. " 22, 23 Brandonville, W.Va..........Oct. 1, 2
Rice's Landing, Pa.......... " 24, 25 Cumberland, Md.............. " 4, 5
Jefferson, Pa............... " 26 Lonaconing, Md.............. " 6, 7
LECTURES BY BROTHER O. L. SULLIVAN
Philadelphia, Pa............Sep. 12, 13 Staunton, Va................Sep. 24, 25
Wilmington, Del............. " 14, 15 Charlottesville, Va......... " 26, 27
Baltimore, Md............... " 16, 17 Sandy Hook, Va.............. " 28, 29
Washington, D.C............. " 18, 19 Richmond, Va................Oct. 1, 2
Annapolis, Md............... " 20, 21 Stony Creek, Va............. " 3, 4
Albin, Va................... " 22, 23 Emporia, Va................. " 5, 6
LECTURES BY BROTHER E. W. BRENNEISEN
Pen Argyl, Pa...............Sep. 18 Manchester, N.H.............Sep. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER A. E. BURGESS
Perth Amboy, N.J............Sep. 18 Pottstown, Pa...............Sep. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER R. H. HIRSH
Allentown, Pa...............Sep. 11 Carbondale, Pa..............Sep. 18
Scranton, Pa................ " 18 Brooklyn, N.Y............... " 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER I. F. HOSKINS
Atlantic City, N.J..........Sep. 18 Siegfried, Pa...............Sep. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. G. KUEHN
Annapolis, Md...............Sep. 11 Norristown, Pa..............Sep. 25
Brooklyn, N.Y............... " 18 Royersford, Pa.............. " 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER F. H. ROBISON
Schenectady, N.Y............Sep. 18 New Britain, Conn...........Sep. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER H. C. ROCKWELL
Millville, N.J..............Sep. 18 Bethlehem, Pa...............Sep. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER J. F. RUTHERFORD
Carlisle, Pa................Sep. 18 Knoxville, Tenn.............Sep. 25
LECTURES BY BROTHER P. E. THOMSON
Cromwell, Conn..............Sep. 18 Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep. 25
Middletown, Conn............ " 18
LECTURES BY BROTHER W. E. VAN AMBURGH
Brooklyn, N.Y...............Sep. 18 Watervliet, N.Y.............Sep. 25
====================